Prepare for your exams
[…] Footnotes n2 The Uniform Commercial Code has been adopted in Delaware, as in almost all other jurisdictions, and is codified at Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, §§ 1-101 to 11-109 (1975 & supp. 1986). n3 Section 2-102 of the UCC states that "unless the context otherwise requires, this Article applies to transactions in goods." Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-102. n4 In Harvey v. Sears Roebuck Co., 315 A.2d 599, 601 (Del. Super. 1973), the Delaware Superior Court held that the phrase "transactions in goods" encompasses more than simply the sale of goods.